NL #1 OKT 2010

ADE map

ADE map

Deze pagina heeft Flash en javascript nodig.

Download gratis de nieuwste Flash Player !

Download Adobe Flash Player

Escape Venue

Rembrandtplein 11

1017 CT Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 6221111

info@escape.nl

www.escape.nl

more info at the ADE site

ESCAPE

Boom Chicago / BC12

Leidseplein 12

1017 PT Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 4230101

info@boomchicago.nl

www.boomchicago.nl

Thu 21 Oct from 23:30 – 07:00

RE:PLAY - FIVE YEARS OF MADE TO PLAY TOUR

Made to Play room

23:00 -24:00 Homework

24:00- 01:00 Oliver $ (Made To Play, DE)

01:00 -02:00 Idiotproof

02:00 -03:00 Zombie Disco Squad (Made To Play, GB)

03:00 - 05:00 Jesse Rose (GB) & Riva Starr (IT) (Made To Play) b2b

05:00 -07:00 Round Table Knights (Made To Play, SU)

Room 2...made to play allstars

HomeworkPaymeOliver $

Price: € 15,-

Tickets and more info: click here

Fri 22 Oct from 23:00 – 05:00

BAR27: FREAK N'CHIC & LOLA ED SHOWCASE

Area 1

2300 - 2345 Charles Davos (Bar27 / Klopfgeist, NL)

2345 - 0030 Eke Evi (Bar27, NL)

0030 - 0200 Shonky (Freak n’Chic / Contexterrior, FR)

0200 - 0330 Chris Carrier (Freak n’Chic / Adult Only, FR)

0330 - 0500 Seuil (Freak n’Chic / Eklo / Moon Harbour, FR)

Area 2

2300 - 0000 Rus (Bar27, NL)

0000 - 0100 Tommy Kornuijt (Studio Soulrock, NL)

0100 - 0200 Erin (Bar27, NL)

0200 - 0300 Olivier Weiter (Bar27 / Klopfgeist, NL)

0300 - 0400 Wesdex (WeAreE / Soenda Festival, NL)

0400 - 0500 Ricketic (Bar27 / Klopfgeist, NL)

Price: € 12,50

Tickets and more info: click here

Sat 23 Oct from 23:30 – 08:00

SYSTEMATIC RECORDINGS ADE SPECIAL

Systematic Room

23.15 – 00.15 Gorge (Systematic, NL)

00.15 – 01.00 Spirit Catcher (Systematic, NL) live

01.00 – 01.45 Kink (Systematic, NL) live

01.45 – 02.45 Marc Romboy (Systematic, NL)

02.45 – 03.30 Rodriguez Jr (Systematic, NL) live

03.30 – 04.15 Robert Babicz (Systematic, NL) live

04.15 – 06.15 Stephan Bodzin (Systematic, NL) Vs. Marc Romboy (Systematic, NL)

06.15 – 08.00 Terry Toner (Systematic, NL)

2nd room hosted by Plak

Jaime Frias (Plak, NL)

Kleine Raver (Plak, NL)

KlapSandwich (Plak, NL)

Bobby Andrews (Plak, NL)

Le Point (Luiz David, NL)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale / door sale) / € 10,- (after 04.30 o'clock)

Tickets and more info: click here

BOOM CHICAGO

TrouwAmsterdam

Wibaustraat 127

1091 GL Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 4637788

info@trouwamsterdam.nl

www.trouwamsterdam.nl

Wed 20 Oct from 23:00 – 05:00

COLORS X NIGHT SLUGS

Bok Bok vs L-vis 1990 b2b (Night Slugs, GB)

Girl Unit (Night Slugs, GB)

Deadboy (Numbers, GB)

Cinnaman (Colors, Viral Radio, NL)

Price: € 13,- (pre-sale) / € 15,- (door sale) / € 12,- (Trouwe Honden)

Tickets and more info: click here

Thu 21 Oct from 23:00 – 05:00

360 & REJECTED

Elektro Guzzi (Macro, AT) live

Joris Voorn (Rejected, Trouw, NL)

Edwin Oosterwal (Rejected, NL)

Ewan Pearson (Partial Arts, Kompakt, Berlin)

Craig Richards (Fabric, GB)

Patrice Bäumel (!K7, Trouw, NL) & Nuno dos Santos (Compost Black, Trouw, NL) aka 360

Price: € 16,- (pre-sale) / € 18,- (door sale) / € 15,- (Trouwe Honden)

Tickets and more info: click here

Fri 22 Oct from 21:00 – 23:00

RESIDENT ADVISOR PRESENTS HERCULES & LOVE AFFAIR

Hercules & Love Affair (DFA, US)

Price: € 15.- (pre-sale) / € 17,- (door sale) / € 14,- (Trouwe Honden)

Tickets and more info: click here

Fri 22 Oct from 23:00 – 05:00

RESIDENT ADVISOR NIGHT

Tensnake (Running Back, DE) live

Steve Bug (Pokerflat, DE)

Radio Slave aka The Machine (Rekids, DE)

Melon (Ratio?, Trouw, NL)

Soul Clap (Soul Clap, Wolf+Lamb, US)

Hunee (Permanent Vacation, Hunch, DE)

Price: € 18,- (pre-sale) / € 20,- (door sale) / € 17,- (Trouwe Honden)

Tickets and more info: click here

Sat 23 Oct from 23:00 – 07:00

OSTGUT TON & PLANET DELSIN

Redshape (Delsin / Present, DE) live

Marcel Dettmann (OstGut Ton / Berghain Resident, DE)

Shed (OstGut Ton / Berghain Resident, DE)

Quince (Delsin / Trouw, NL)

Delta Funktionen (Delsin / Ann Aimee, NL)

Newworldaquarium (Delsin, NL)

Prosumer (OstGut Ton / Panoramabar Resident, DE)

Steffi (OstGut Ton / Panoramabar, DE)

Nick Höppner (OstGut Ton / Berghain / Panoramabar Resident, DE)

Price: € 18,- (pre-sale) / € 20,- (door sale) / € 17,- (Trouwe Honden)

Tickets and more info: click here

Sun 24 Oct from 08:00 – 01:00

TROUW ON SUNDAY

Dixon (Innervisions, DE)

Prosumer (OstGut Ton, Panoramabar Resident, DE)

Melon (Ratio?, Trouw, NL)

Boris Werner (Remote Area, Trouw, NL)

San Proper (Rush Hour, NL)

and international surprise guests

Price: € 13,- (pre-sale) / € 15,- (door sale) / € 12,- (Trouwe Honden)

Tickets and more info: click here

TROUW

The Powerzone

Sparklerweg

1099 BB Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 6818866

office@thepowerzone.nl

www.thepowerzone.nl

Fri 22 Oct from 22:00 – 06:00

MINUS NIGHT

Richie Hawtin (CA)

Ambivalent (US)

Click Box (DE)

Fabrizio Maurizi (IT)

Marc Houle (CA)Jon Gaiser (US)

Magda (PL)

Price: € 22,50 (early bird) / € 27,50 (normal ticket)

Tickets and more info: click here or here www.evotions.nl

Sat 23 Oct from 22:00 – 06:00

COCOON GOES AMSTERDAM

Sven Väth (DE)

Guillaume & the Coutu Dumonts (CA) live

Chris Tietjen (DE)

Extrawelt (DE) live

Cassy (DE)

Darko Esser (NL)

Oivier Weiter (NL)

Johanna Mercker (NL)

Loops (NL) live

Rauwkost (NL) live

Joey Daniel (NL)

Price: € 22,50 (early bird) / € 27,50 (normal ticket)

Tickets and more info: click here or here www.evotions.nl

Sun 24 Oct from 17:00 – 03:00

BAR25 - PRESENTED BY BAR27 & STUDIO SOULROCK

Bar25 (Berlin)

Beaner

Britta Arnold

Danny Faber

Dirty Doering

Jake the Rapper

Nico Stojan

Pilocka Krach live

SeSe Bar27 (Amsterdam)

Charles Davos & Ricketic live

Olivier Weiter & Rus

Eke Evi & Erin

Studio Soulrock (Amsterdam)

Sandrien & Carlos Valdes

Tommy Kornuijt & Esther Duijn

Brent Roozendaal & Aron Friedman

Johan Brolund & Kornél Kovács & Dandy Digital (SE)

Price: € 12,50 (pre-sale)

Entrance is at Daniel Goedkoopstraat 1

Tickets and more info: click here

Food & entrance combi ticket check the website www.bar27.nl

THE POWERZONE

Westerunie

Klönneplein 4-6

1014 DD Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 6848496

info@westerunie.nl

www.westerunie.nl

Woensdag 20 oktober Rotzooii Presents:

Bla Bla / Saved / Quartz ADE labelshowcase ‘official ADE kickoff’

Area1: Bla Bla / Saved / Quartz Stage

Daniel Sanchez (Bla Bla, ‘’Cirkel Album Tour’’ NL)

Nic Fanciulli (Saved, GB)

Paco Osuna (Bla Bla, Quartz, ESP)

Alex Tepper (Saved, GB)

Paul Ritch (Quazrtz, FR)

Area 2: Bla Bla Lab

El Mundo & Satori (Bla Bla, NL)

Mulder (Bla Bla, NL)

Live: Anna Bohle (Bla Bla Young Talent, NL)

Pre-sale first 100 tickets €10

www.blablarec.com/tickets

www.blablarec.com

Release Special :: Bla Bla 016 - V.A - Amsterdam Dance Event Sampler Vol.1

Donderdag 21 oktober Static ADE Special

Static presents Desolat

Area 1: Desolat

Loco Dice (DE)

Martin Buttrich (DE)

tINI (ES)

Area 2: Modern love

Andy Stott (UK)

MLZ (UK)

Area 3: 100% Pure

Bart Skils (NL)

Anton Pieete (NL)

Price: € 18,-

www.staticnights.com

Vrijdag 22 oktober Click ADE SpecialGet Physical, AD Bookings, HEY!, Exprezz

Area 1 Get Physical

M.A.N.D.Y. (Get Physical, DE)

Steve Rachmad (Get Physical, NL)

Italoboyz (Get Physical, UK)

Catz N Dogz (Get Physical, PL)

Djuma Soundsystem (Get Physical, DK)

Area 1 HEY!

Monika Kruse (HEY!, DE)

Michel de Hey (HEY!, NL)

Area 2 AD Bookings

The Advent Live (AD Bookings, GB)

SLAM (AD Bookings, GB)

Joel Mull (AD Bookings, SE)

Marko Nastic (AD Bookings, RS)

Heiko Laux (AD Bookings, DE)

Wouter de Moor (AD Bookings, NL)

Philip Young (AD Bookings, NL)

Area 3 Exprezz Stefano Richetta (Exprezz, NL)

Vincenzo de Bull (Exprezz, NL)

Zender (Exprezz, NL)

Ille Bitch (Exprezz, NL)

Lone Striker (Exprezz, NL)

Price: €17,50

www.exprezz.info

Zaterdag 23 oktober Loveland ADE Special

RISE Room: Sébastien Léger presents Mistakes Music with special guests

Joris Voorn (NL)

Uto Karem (IT)

Jay Lumen (HU)

FIRE! Room: Gem Records

Secret Cinema (NL)

Egbert (LIVE) (NL)

Dimitri (NL)

Remy (NL)

Peter Horrevorts (NL)

T-Dansant Disco Room:

Italo EliteSan Proper (NL)

Tom Trago (NL)

Lupe (NL)

Martin Duvall (NL)

Price: € 19,-

www.loveland.nl

Zondag 24 oktober Circoloco ADE Special

Labyrinth Productions & Artist Agency Present Circoloco

Area 1:

Matthias Tanzmann (DE)

Seth Troxler (DE)

Clive Henry (UK)

Sossa (IT)

Hermanez (BE)

Tofke (BE)

Area2:

Alex Dolby (IT)

Arado (DE)

Marco Faraone (IT)

Massimo Girardi (BE)

Deltano (BE)

Lins (BE)

Peker (BE)

Price: €17,50

www.labyrinthproductions.be

WESTERUNIE

Sugar Factory

Lijnbaansgracht 238

1017 PH Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 6270008

info@sugarfactory.nl

www.sugarfactory.nl

Wed 20 Oct from 19:00 -23:59

WEEKBREEK PRESENTS: WAREIKA, UNOFFICAL OPENING ADE 2010

19:00 - 21:30 Kadiks / Weekbreek, Chemistry, SUB (NL)

21:30 - 23:59 Wareika / Kompakt, Liebe Detail, Connaiseur, Perlon (DE)

Price: € 8 (pre-sale) / 10€ door sale

Tickets and more info: click here

Wed 20 Oct from 23:59 – 05:00

DON DIABLO'S DRIVE-BY DISCO

Don Diablo (NL), special guests & imaginary friends

Price: € 7,- (pre-sale) / € 8,50 (door sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Thu 21 Oct from 21:30 - 23:59

BOMB THE BASS (!K7) LIVE

Bomb The Bass (GB)

Price: € 10,- (pre-sale) / € 12,- (door sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Thu 21 Oct from 23:59 – 05:00

SOURCE PRES. KOMPAKT LABEL NIGHT

Michael Mayer (DJ)

Matias Aguayo (LIVE)

Robag Wruhme (DJ)

Elevator people (DJ) @ the Elevator

Price: € 10,- (pre-sale) / € 12,- (door sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Fri 22 Oct from 19:00 – 23:30

22TRACKS 1 YEAR ANNIVERSARY

19:00 - 19:45 Job de Wit & Djef (NL)

19:45 - 20:30 Leroy Rey & Phil Horneman (NL)

20:30 - 21:15 FS Green & Full Crate (NL)

21:15 - 22:00 Gomes & Brutuzz (NL)22:00 - 22:45 Henzel & Disco Nova (NL)

22:45 - 23:30 Closing set special guests (T.B.A.)

VJ's: Venour (NL)

Free entrance till 22:00

Fri 22 Oct from 23:00 – 05:00

MN2S ADE 2010

23:30 – 00:45 Robert Owens (MN2S, GB)

00:45 – 01:45 Seamus Haji (Big Love, GB)

01:45 – 02:45 Full Intention (Full Intention Records, GB)

02:45 – 04:00 Alex Gaudino (Magnificent, US)

04:00 – 05:00 Ron Carroll (Electricity, GB)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale) / € 17,- (door sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Sat 23 Oct from 23:30 – 05:00

Electronation & Plantage 13 present

IDEAL AUDIO, HERZBLUT & MONABERRY RECORDINGS

Main Room

23:00 - 00:30 Nicolas Masseyeff (Herzblut, FR)

00:30 - 01:30 Andreas Henneberg (Ideal Audio, DE)

01:30 - 02:00 André Winter (Ideal Audio, DE) live

02:00 - 03:00 Oliver Huntemann (Ideal Audio, DE

03:00 - 04:00 Stephan Bodzin (Herzblut, DE) live

04:00 - 05:00 Super Flu (Monaberry, DE) live Elements

2nd Room

James Nidecker (Manual, NL)

Qbical (Manual, NL)

Paul Hazendonk (Manual, NL)

Examine (Manual, HR)

Francesco Pico (Manual, NL)

Commu (Manual, NL)

Tundra vs Giorgos Gatzigristos (Manual, NL)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale / door sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Sun 24 Oct from 23:00 – 05:00

WICKED JAZZ SOUNDS CLUBNIGHT / AMSTERDAALWICKED JAZZ SOUNDS CLUBNIGHT

DJs Michael Reutten (Compost, Soulsearching Radio, DE)

Phil Horneman (Wicked Jazz Sounds, NL)

plus live musicians

Price: € 9,50 / € 7,50 (with DansPas)

Tickets and more info: click here

SUGAR FACTORY

Studio 80

Rembrandtplein 17

Amsterdam

info@studio-80.nl

www.studio-80.nl

www.facebook.com/studio80

more info at the ADE site

STUDIO 80

Rain Amsterdam

Rembrandtplein 44

1017 CV Amsterdam

+31(0)20 6267078)

info@rain-amsterdam.com

www.rain-amsterdam.com

more info at the ADE site

RAIN

Pure-liner

Piet Heijnkade 27

Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 4940188

info@pure-liner.nl

www.pure-liner.com

www.interlabsessions.com

Thu 21 Oct from 20:00 – 05:00

ADE INTER LAB SESSIONS

20:00 - 21:30 16 BIT Lolitas (Excession Agency, NL)

21:30 - 23:00 Danny Howells (Excession Agency, GB)

23:00 - 00:30 Nick Warren (Excession Agency, GB)

00:30 - 02:00 James Zabiela (Excession Agency, GB)

02:00 - 03:30 Robert Babicz 'live' (Excession Agency, DE)

03:30 - 05:00 Sasha (Excession Agency, GB)

This event is sold out

Fri 22 oct from 22:00 – 05:00

ADE INTER LAB SESSIONS

22:00 - 23:00 Droog (Culprit, US)

23:00 - 00:00 Abelle & Bkpr (Arma 17, RU)

00:00 - 01:00 Bvoice (Denkbar, RU)

00:00 - 01:00 Anrilov (Fragment, RU)

01:00 - 02:00 Rust (Bumpy Traxx, RU)

01:00 - 02:00 Grad (Bumpy Traxx, RU)

02:00 - 03:00 Felipe Venegas (Cadenza, CL)

03:00 - 04:00 Mirko Loko (Cadenza, CH)

04:00 - 06:00 Rhadoo (Arpiar, RO)

04:00 - 06:00 El-Cezere (Arpiar, RO)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Sat 23 Oct from 22:00 – 05:00

ADE INTER LAB SESSIONS

22:00 - 23:00 DJ Tempo

23:00 - 00:00 DJ Prinz (Push It, BE)

00:00 - 01:00 Rulex (Afro Acid, NL)

01:00 - 02:00 Gene Farris (Farris Wheel Rec, US)

02:00 - 03:00 Joey Beltram (STX, US)

03:00 - 04:00 DJ Pierre (Afro Acid, US)

04:00 - 05:00 James Ruskin (Blueprint, GB)

05:00 - 06:00 Angel Alanis & Adam Jay Hosted by MC Fadoua Mae (2Recordz, TN)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Sun 24 Oct from 12:00 – 02:00

ADE INTER LAB SESSIONS

12:00 - 13:30 Ali Kuru (Sound Architecture, TU)

13:30 - 14:30 Bas Struik (Twig Bookings, NL) live

14:30 - 16:00 Hector (Mobilee, DE)

16:00 - 17:00 And.ID (Mobilee, DE) live

17:00 - 18:30 Sebo K (Mobilee, DE)

18:30 - 20:00 Joachim (Sound Architecture, NL)

20:00 - 21:30 Joseph Capriati (Twig Bookings, IT)

21:30 - 23:00 Rino Cerrone (Twig Bookings, IT)

23:00 - 00:30 Pan Pot (Mobilee, DE)

00:30 - 02:00 Tony Rohr (Twig Bookings, US)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

PURE-LINER

Passenger Terminal

Piet Heinkade 27

1019 BR Amsterdam

www.ptamsterdam.nl

info@house-of-venus.com

www.house-of-venus.com

Sat 23 Oct from 22:00 – 05:00

SYNERGY

Main Area:

Ferry Corsten (Flashover Recordings, NL)

Roger Shah (Armada, DE)

Cosmic Gate (Black hole recordings, DE)

Marco V (In Charge, NL)

Benjamin Bates presents Bates45 (Big & Dirty, NL)

Josh Gabriel (Black hole recordings/Armada, US)

VJ: Vision Impossible

Madhouse area:

DJ Jean (Madhouse, NL)

Quintin (Madhouse, NL)

Mc Boogshee

Robert Feelgood (Sound of love, NL)

House Jugglers Ft. Onne Hyda, Igor Valente, Farshad Kay & Timothy Watt (NL)

more artists to be confirmed

Price: € 29,50 (pre-sale) / € 32,50 (door sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

PASSENGER TERMINAL

Paradiso

Weteringschans 6-8

1017 SG Amsterdam

info@paradiso.nl

www.paradiso.nl

+31 (0)20 6264521

Wed 20 Oct from 20:00 – 23:30

INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN GNOME AWARDS

Presentation MC Buttslammer (NL), DJ Jack Undercover / DJ Fanclub (NL), VJs Vision Impossible (NL), interviews & camerawork Dooske & Pieter Hoogland / I Love Work (NL).

Past winners in the category for Best International DJ/act include Armin van Buuren (2008), Audio Bullys (2003) David Guetta (2001) and Underworld (2002)Past

www.goldengnomeawards.com

Price: € 15,-

More info click here

Wed 20 Oct from 23:30 – 05:00

LEKTROLUV RECORDS LABEL NIGHT

Grote Zaal

The Subs live

Dr. Lektroluv (BE)

Mumbai Science

Kleine Zaal

00:00 – 01:30 RipTidE

01.30 – 02.30 Mightyfools

02.30 – 03.15 Nobody Beats The Drum

03.15 – 05.00Wannabe A Star

Price: € 17,50

More info click here

Thu 21 Oct from 23:30 – 05:00

DEKMANTEL

Jeff Mills (US)

Casper Tielrooij (Dekmantel, NL)

Thomas Martojo (Dekmantel, NL)

Jan van Kampen (NL)

Makam (NL)

San Proper (NL)

Steven de Peven (NL)

Juju & Jordash (NL)

Price: € 20,- + Membership (pre-sale / door sale)

More info click here

Fri 22 Oct from 22:00 – 00:00

AFRICA HIGHTECH SOUNDSYSTEM

Mark Pritchard (Warp, GB)

Steve Spacek (Warp, GB)

Price: € 12,- + Membership (pre-sale / door sale)

More info click here

Fri 22 Oct from 23:00 – 05:00

OI!

Main room

Magnetic Man (Skream, Benga & Artwork, GB) live

Gomes (Oi !Recordings, NL)

Brutuzz (Mosh, NL)

Piro (Sine)

Host: Drew MC

Bovenzaal

Drum & Bass by The Firm

Black Sun Empire (BSE Recordings, oBSEssions, NL)

Nymfo (The Firm, Commercial Suicide, NL)

Vader ( The Firm / MISCISM)

Price: € 17,50 + Membership (pre-sale / door sale)

More info click here

Sat 23 Oct from 19:00 – 22:00

KELIS

Kelis (US) live

Price: € 25,- + Membership (€ 3,50)

More info click here

Sat 23 Oct from 23:30 – 05:00

BOEMKLATSCH

Grote ZaalGoose (BE)

Jack Beats

Boemklatsch (NL)

Partyharders

Jaimie Fanatic

Kleine Zaal

Meneo live

Rimer London live

Dem Slackers

Homework

Price: € 17,50

More info click here

Sun 24 Oct from 23:00 – 02:00

PAUL KALKBRENNER

Paul Kalkbrenner (DE)

Fritz Kalkbrenner (DE)

Price: € 20,-

More info click here

PARADISO

Ocean Diva

Piet Heinkade 27

1019 BR Amsterdam

www.oceandiva.nl

www.nachtwerk.nl

Sat 23 Oct from 23:00 – 05:00

HED KANDI

23.00 – 01.00 Steven Quarre (Hed Kandi, NL)

01.00 – 03.00 Phill Faverham (Hed Kandil, GB)

03.00 – 05.00 Dean Rigg (Hed Kandi, GB)

01.00 – 04.00 The Lovely Laura on Sax (Hed Kandi; GB)

Boat sails from 03.00 – 04.00

Price: € 22,50 (pre-sale) / € 25,- (door sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Hed Kandi Amsterdam Dance Event Special

The Fashion Launch Party

Saturday 23.10.10 | OCEAN DIVA | Amsterdam 23.00 – 05.00 (Saling: 03.00 - 04.00)

Phil Faversham (Head of A&R, Hed Kandi; UK) Dean Rigg (Hed Kandi; UK) Steven Quarre (Hed Kandi; NL)

Live: The Hed Kandi Fashion show

Live: The Lovely Laura on Sax (Hed Kandi; Ibiza)

Live: Lex Empress (vocals)

Live: Andrei Russo on percussion

Delicious Dancers

Ecstatic Entertainment

Iconic Hed Kandi visuals and decor

Dresscode: Fashion Forward

Tickets: 22,50,- (presale) | 25,- (door)

Presale: www.hedkandi.nl & Primera outlets

OCEAN DIVA

North Sea Venue

Hemkade 48

1506 PS Zaandam

info@artofdance.nl

www.artofdance.nl

Sat 23 Oct from 23:00 – 06:00

UNEXIST

Unexist (Traxtorm Records, IT) live

Jappo (Coolman Records, IT)

Lenny Dee (Industrial Strenght, US)

Stunned Guys (Traxtorm Records, IT)

Claudio Lancinhouse (Traxtorm Records, IT)

Satronica (Industrial Strenght Records, US)

Manu Le Malin (46 Records, FR)

Tommyknocker (Traxtorm Records, IT)

Art of Fighters (Traxtorm Records, IT) live

DaY-mar (Masters of Hardcore, NL)

Mad Dog (Traxtorm Records, IT)

Tymon (DNA, NL)

Vince (Masters of Hardcore, NL)

Negative A (DNA, NL)

Obsession (Obsession Records, GB)

Price: € 25,-

Tickets and more info: click here

North Sea Venue

Melkweg

Lijnbaansgracht 234a

1017 RC Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 5318181

info@melkweg.nl

www.melkweg.nl

Wed 20 Oct from 19:30 – 23:00

GOLDFISH

Goldfish (Pacha Records, SA)

Price: € 15,- + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + membership

This event has been sold out

Wed 20 Oct from 22:00 – 05:00

D25

Al Ester (US)

Carl Craig (Planet E, US)

Derrick May (Transmat, US)

Greg Gow (Restructured, CA)

Juan Atkins (Metroplex, US)

Kenny Larkin (Planet E, US)

Kevin Saunderson (KMS, US)

Kyle Hall (Wild Oats, US)

Monty Luke (Planet E, US)

Stacey Pullen (Blackflag, US)

Price: € 16,- + membership (pre-sale) / € 18,- + membership (door sale) / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + membership

Tickets and more info: click here

Thu 21 Oct from 19:30 – 23:00

FLYING LOTUS

Flying Lotus (Warp Records, US)Dorian Concept (Kindred Spirits, AU)

Price: € 15,- + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + membership

Tickets and more info: click here

Thu 21 Oct from 22:00 – 05:00

SUPERRAUW

The MAX - Boys Noize Records:

Boys Noize (BNR, DE)

Housemeister (BNR, DE)

Djedjotronic (BNR, FR)

Bart B More (BNR, NL)

Old Hall:

Aeroplane (Eskimo, BE)

Villa (Eskimo, NL)

Joakim (Versatile, FR)

Joost van Bellen (Rauw, NL)

Price: € 18,- + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + membership

Tickets and more info: click here

Fri 22 Oct from 19:30 – 23:00

GOLDFISH

Goldfish (Pacha Records, SA)

Price: € 15,- + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + membership

This event has been sold out

Fri 22 Oct from 22:00 – 05:00

DAVE CLARKE PRESENTS

Dave Clarke (White Noise, GB)

Green Velvet (Cajual Records, US)

Robert Hood (M-Plant, US)

Abe Duque (Abe Duque Records, US) live

Psycatron (Planet E, IE)

Tom Trago (Rush Hour, NL) live

Estroe (Connaisseur, NL)

James Watts (Souldrum, NL)

Price: € 16,- + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + membership / at the door € 18,- + membership

Tickets and more info: click here

Sat 23 Oct from 20:30 – 23:00

NEW ZEALAND SHAPESHIFTER

Shapeshifter (Truestone, NZ)

DJ L-Dopa

Price: € 15,- + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + membership

Tickets and more info: click here

Sat 23 Oct from 20:00 – 23:00

MIDNIGHT JUGGERNAUTS

Midnight Juggernauts (Siberia Records, AU)

Dj Pat

Price: € 12,50 + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + membership /

Tickets and more info: click here

Sat 23 Oct from 12:30 – 06:00

BORDER COMMUNITY NIGHT

James Holden (Border Community, GB)

Kate Wax (Border Community, CH) live

Luke Abbott (Border Community, GB) live

Avus (Border Community, GB)

Price: € 15,- + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + membership

Tickets and more info: click here

Sat 23 Oct from 23:00 – 06:00

SONIC WARFARE

Untold (Hemlock, GB)

Ramadanman (Hemloc, GB)

Pangaea (Hemlock, GB)

Jackmaster (Hemlock, GB)

DJ+ (Sonic Warfare, NL)

Price: € 11,- + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + membership / at the door € 13,- + membership

Tickets and more info: click here

Sun 24 Oct from 22:00 – 05:00

5K AND SASHA

The Max:

Sander Kleinenberg (Little Mountain Recordings, NL)

Sasha (Global Underground, GB)

Johnny de Mol

Old Hall - Little Mountain Rocks:

Muzikjunki (Little Mountain Recordings, NL)

Pleasurekraft (Little Mountain Recordings, US)

Redondo (Little Mountain Recordings, NL)

Dirty Flavor (Little Mountain Recordings, NL)

Paul Sparkes (365 Mag, NL)

Yves Eaux (Little Mountain Recordings, NL)

Price: € 20,- + membership (pre-sale) / € 25,- + membership (door sale) / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + membership

Tickets and more info: click here

MELKWEG

Flex Bar

Pazzanistraat 1

1014 DB Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 4862123

info@flexbar.nl

www.flexbar.nl

more info at the ADE site

FLEX BAR

Club Home

Wagenstraat 3

1017 CZ Amsterdam

info@clubhome.nl

www.clubhome.nl

more info at the ADE site

CLUB HOME

Canvas

Wibaustraat 150

1091 GR Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 7163817

info@canvasopde7e.nl

www.canvas7.nl

More info at the ADE site

CANVAS

Bitterzoet

Spuistraat 2 • 1012 TS Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 4212318 •info@bitterzoet.nl

www.bitterzoet.com

More info at the ADE site

BITTERZOET

AIR

Amstelstraat 16 • 1017 DA Amsterdam

+31 (0)20 8200670 • info@air.nl

www.air.nl

Wed 20 Oct from 23:00 – 06:00

DRUMCODE MEETS 15 YEARS OF OVUM - POWERED BY ELECTRONATION

Adam Beyer (Drumcode, SE) Alan Fitzpatrick (Drumcode, GB) Cari Lekebusch (Drumcode, SE) Ida Engberg (Drumcode, SE) Josh Wink (Ovum, US) D'Julz (Ovum , FR) KINK (Ovum, BG) live Shlomi Aber (Ovum, IL) Terry Toner (Electronation / EC Records, NL)

Price: € 15,- (presale) / € 17,- (door sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Thu 21 Oct from 23:00 – 06:00

SCI+TEC PRESENTS: DUBFIRE (SPECIAL EXTENDED SET) AND GLOBAL COMMUNICATION

Dubfire (Sci+Tec, US) Global Communication + special guests

Price: € 19,- (pre-sale) / € 23,- (door sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Fri 22 Oct from 23:00 – 05:00

SUNNERY JAMES & RYAN MARCIANO INVITE....

Copyright (UK) AN21 (SE) Sunnery James (NL) & Ryan Marciano (NL) Firebeatz (NL) Genairo Nvilla (NL) Sandro Silva (NL)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Sat 23 Oct from 23:00 – 06:00

INTERNATIONAL FEEJAY GIGOLO PRESENTS DJ HELL

Hell (DE) Tony Lionni (DE) Christian Prommer (DE) Swerl (MG) Lustige Lola & Weltschmerz (NL) Atomica

Price: € 17,50 (pre-sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

Sun 24 Oct from 23:00 – 05:00

DIRTY DUTCH MUSIC VS CR2

Chuckie (Dirty Dutch, NL) Hardwell MYNCCarita La NinaShermanology Mitchell Niemeyer Gregor Salto R3hab Dan Castro Jacob Plant Michael Mendoza Jewel Kid MC Ambush

Price: € 20,- (pre-sale)

Tickets and more info: click here

AIR



Online magazine door BlueBerry